2014/2015 PG 2nd Batch Admission

2ND BATCH ADMISSION
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO POSTGRADUATE STUDIES.

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
 PGD Agricultural Economics and Extension
1. NDIR KALU ADO
2. PEACE S. MADAKI
 M.Sc Agricultural Economics
1. KUMACHIVIN IVRKOHOL
2. MAIDOKI KUPHAI
 M.Sc Agricultural Extension
1. BELLO DANJO UMAR
2. DARIUS MAMUDA
3. SAMUEL RUBANG TARI
4. DANLAMI J. ELISHA
5. DANIEL JACOB GWI
DEPARTMENT OF AGRONOMY
 PGD Agronomy Farm Management
1. IBRAHIM GYAULE UMAR
2. MICAH USMAN ANDE
DEPARTMENT OFF ANIMAL SCIENCE
 PGD Animal Production and Health
1. MOSES GANI UMARU
2. ALIYU BELLO MAHMOOD
3. DUNA PAUL SHE
 M.Sc Animal Science
1. ABDULLAHI BABA LAWAN
2. ANTHONY ALVADIS
 M.Sc Ecology and Conservation
1. USMAN BENJAMIN
2. OGWUCHE AGNES ENE
3. VANDE SIMON
4. SALIHU HAMMANJODA ABBA
5. MUSA KITAKAN JOSEPH
6. SCHOMBI OBIDAH SCHOMBIQ
7. RIMAMNYNG UMARU
8. HAMIDU SABO

FACULTY OF ART AND SOCIAL SCIENCE
 M.A History
1. MARYAM TINO DANGANA
2. SIMON BALA
3. AHMED BALA AMINU
4. ALFA IBRAHIM BONAH
5. BALA BALASA HABILA
6. PANAM P. JACKSON
7. INALEGWU STEPHANY AKIPU
8. NWAOCHA BEKEE OBINA
9. DANBURAM ABDULLAHI
10. KWENDE IORLIAM AUGUSTINE

FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
 PGD Education
1. MOHAMMED BASHER BALA
2. MONGIE GABRIEL
3. JAMES JONAH
4. AYUBA RICHARD
5. THOMAS MARY
6. GARLEYE PAVALI MUYA
7. ALEXANDER SABASTINE
8. CHRISTOPHER ADAMU MAUREEN
9. TABITHA SOSON RUKWEN
10. MONDAY DANGANA
11. AKINOLA ALI ADAMU
12. CHIEVE SARAH
13. GAMBO BENJAMIN
14. ABUBAKAR SADIQ SAAD
15. ANANUM WANDOO
16. JESSE MAFINDI IGNATIUS
17. MBARKWAM JOSEPH
18. BAHA YUSUF HANATU
19. AUDU JOHN MATHEW
20. SALE SAAD
21. WASEN AHMADU
22. NDU ONYEKACHI KINGSLEY
23. KAGAL AHMAD MATOUGHO
24. MERCY INNOCENT GEBE
25. OKOBIA ALI ADAMU
 M.Ed Curriculum and Instruction
1. ABUBAKAR MUHAMMED KABIR
2. ATETIBI JOSHUA ALABA
3. UDEY JOY
4. PHOEBE PHILIP KUNDILA
5. SABO UMAR
6. DAVID SANTOS
7. JOHN ILU BALA
8. ISMAILA IBRAHIM BULALA
9. AISHATU SAIDU KUNE
10. UMAR JOHN BWADAM
11. ANDY EDWIN BABAJI
 M.Ed Measurement and Evaluation
1. DAUDA BUNSHEYA CECILIA
2. BLUS NYAGBA SIMON
3. NYANGANJI MARY
4. UMAR MOHAMMED BELLO
5. KEFAS SAJAH
6. NUZUNGA NUHU YELOA
7. ARISM CHRISTOPHER SHAKI
8. HALLIRU YUSUF HONG
9. MORDECAI MAXWEL NGURAH
10. KURUTSI DANAZUMI SAM
11. SWAKKAI ALOYSIUS NJENMANG
12. MICHAEL HAPPY LINDA
13. ABDULLAHI NUHAMMED
14. MAIYUWA SABO DANLADI
15. ALIYU BALA MURI
16. JAMES NORAH
DEPARTMENT OF ARTS AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
 M.Ed Language arts Education
1. KONDOM TIMOTHY
2. IROBINSON FELICIA
3. EMMANUEL BITRUS
4. ABOKI WUOJAM MANU
5. IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR
6. NURA MUSA JAMILU
7. JIPEOFOR VALENTINE NWEKE
 M.Ed Science Education
1. FELIX F AGBALE
 M.Ed Social Studies
1. ZONGORO MANSUNYA ANDREW
2. ISAAC OLAYEMI
3. VENBERA PAUL SHACHIA
4. JELLASON WINSTON
5. BONCHAK MIRACLE
6. MAMIDU MOSES MUSA
 M.Ed Guidance and Counseling
1. TATA SHALORD
2. ABERSHI EMMANUEL
3. ABUBAKAR MAIGAARI MARYAM
4. GAINA DAUDA HOPE
5. GAMBO SANI RABIU
6. DANLADI URIA MAIGARI
7. USMAN ABDULMANAS
8. JONATHAN SHISHI ANYA
9. AZUAGA NGUIKYOM BECKY
10. MELA AKOSO MERCY
11. USMAN NIBIYA VERA
12. SHAWULU PITIKO DEBORAH
13. KEFAS VIVIAN AZUMI
14. NUBUYA DANJUMA
15. ATSULE TERHILE EMMANUEL
16. AHMAD AMINU AHMAD
17. HARUNA TANKO
18. SEGILOLA ISAAC OJI
19. NTASIM ANGELA
20. NSAH ERIC TANKO
21. MARY MAIGANA PIUS
22. ABDULLAHI GARBA
 M.Ed Educational Administration and Planning
1. KING TITUS TIMOTHY
2. ANDREW AMFANI
3. OFFEN STEPHEN NOSEA
4. BALA KUKWAMBE DINGE
5. UMAR YUSUF
6. SALE DANGANA
7. USMAN JALINGO ABDULLAHI
8. JAURO DOMAIN SAMUEL
9. MBARIKU JOHN
10. TANKO IDRIS
11. JOHNSON SAROSTINA PHILIP
12. YUSUF DANTANI NAZIFI
13. ANZAH PRINCILLA IYANSHIMA
14. SHAKI CHRISTOPHER JULIANA
15. NSHIU ROBERT VAKKAI
16. SAAD MUSA
17. INUWA ABBARE ABUBAKAR
18. EBI LUKA AKILA
19. UMMUL BUBAYERO
20. YUSUF SHEHU
21. JIMOH JACOB
22. ESTHER NGWEBANG YENDA
23. JAMES JOHN DERAH
24. BEATRICE PANNI
25. BANGO JAMES AHAN
26. MUHAMMED DANLAMI URIA
27. GARBA MESHACK ISHAKU
28. PATRICK TAKASHA PETER
29. USMAN UMAR
30. ODEY OGAZI ANTHONY

FACULTY OF SCIENCE
 M.Sc Applied Parasitology
1. NADI GODWIN OKAFOR
2. OKWUBUO ROSEMARY
3. ODOH CHUKWUEMEKA SAMUEL
4. MARY COLLINS SWEM
5. DANIEL JAPHET
6. MUSA ZABITI JOSHUA
7. THOMAS DANLADI
 M.Sc Mathematics
1. JONATHAN ANDEFIKI
2. HANAWA HERBERT RUFUS